Barbara Rieger, 18611914 (aged 52 years)

Name
Barbara /Rieger/
Given names
Barbara
Surname
Rieger
Nickname
Betti
Also known as
Barbara /Rudorfer/
Birth
Christening
Religious marriage
Witness: Eugen Sehnal (aged 31 years) — Relationship Relationship
Witness: Mathias Rudorfer (aged 59 years) — father father-in-law
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Godfather: Mathias Rudorfer (aged 59 years) — paternal-grandfather
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godmother: Karoline Elise Rieger (aged 27 years) — aunt
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godmother: Karoline Elise Rieger (aged 28 years) — aunt
Death of a son
May 1, 188909:00 (aged 27 years)
Cause: Nierenentzündung nach Scharlach
Burial of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a mother
Cause: Herzfehler
Burial of a mother
Death of a father
Cause: Lungenemphylem
Burial of a father
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Residence
Death
Cause of death: Fleischgeschwulst der Gebärmutter
Burial
Family with parents
father
18281896
Birth: June 15, 1828 21 Hausnummer 596, Wieden, Wien, Österreich
Death: August 23, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
mother
18241896
Birth: October 22, 1824 28 26 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 11, 1856Pfarre zum Heiligen Aegidius, Oberlaa, Wien, Österreich
13 months
elder brother
1857
Birth: August 29, 1857 29 32 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death:
2 years
elder sister
18591924
Birth: October 8, 1859 31 34 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death: November 19, 1924Hartigstraße 13, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
2 years
herself
18611914
Birth: November 26, 1861 33 37 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death: February 24, 1914Schmidgasse 14, Wien, Österreich
Family with Josef Michael Rudorfer
husband
18601921
Birth: May 17, 1860 35 31 Hausnummer 79, Mariahilf, Wien, Österreich
Death: March 9, 1921Burgplatz 1, Wiener Neustadt, Niederösterreich, Österreich
herself
18611914
Birth: November 26, 1861 33 37 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death: February 24, 1914Schmidgasse 14, Wien, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 27, 1883St. Othmar, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
5 months
son
18841889
Birth: March 23, 1884 23 22 Märzstr. 5, Wien, Österreich
Death: May 1, 1889
3 years
daughter
1886
Birth: December 27, 1886 26 25 Märzstr. 5, Wien, Österreich
Death:
18 months
daughter
18881956
Birth: June 24, 1888 28 26 Märzstr. 5, Wien, Österreich
Death: February 19, 1956Wien, Österreich
6 years
daughter
18941982
Birth: February 9, 1894 33 32 Märzstr. 5, Wien, Österreich
Death: November 22, 1982