Magdalena Kölbl, 17981838 (aged 39 years)

Name
Magdalena /Kölbl/
Given names
Magdalena
Surname
Kölbl
Also known as
Magdalena /Etl/
Birth
Death of a father
Cause: Abzehrung und "Fäulung des Ingeweids"
Burial of a father
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Death of a brother
Cause: Lungensucht oder Abzehrung
Burial of a brother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Religious marriage
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 28 years) — aunt
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 32 years) — aunt
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
Cause: Auszehrung
Burial of a son
Census
Death of a daughter
Cause: Auszehrung und Fraiß
Burial of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 35 years) — aunt
Christening
Death of a mother
Cause: Brand
Burial of a mother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 38 years) — aunt
Census
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Census
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 43 years) — aunt
Death
Cause of death: Schalgfluß
Burial
Note

Gestorben in Hausnummer 10

Family with parents
father
17521807
Birth: September 13, 1752 Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 22, 1807Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
mother
17591828
Birth: July 21, 1759 Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 27, 1828Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 17, 1783Pfarrkirche St. Nikolai, St. Nikolai, Kärnten, Österreich
6 years
elder brother
17891809
Birth: January 30, 1789 36 29 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: October 3, 1809Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
3 years
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
1792
Birth: October 8, 1792 40 33 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
21 months
elder brother
1794
Birth: July 7, 1794 41 34 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
23 months
elder sister
1796
Birth: May 13, 1796 43 36 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
2 years
herself
17981838
Birth: June 13, 1798 45 38 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 9, 1838Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Father’s family with Catharina Gulznigg
father
17521807
Birth: September 13, 1752 Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 22, 1807Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
stepmother
17521782
Birth: calculated 1752
Death: July 15, 1782Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriage
half-brother
1780
Birth: May 27, 1780 27 28 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
Family with Johann Etl
husband
17961839
Birth: May 7, 1796 23 33 Hausnummer 63, Villach, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 2, 1839Hausnummer 3, Laboisen, Kärnten, Österreich
herself
17981838
Birth: June 13, 1798 45 38 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 9, 1838Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 6, 1819St. Lorenzen, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 months
daughter
1819
Birth: November 4, 1819 23 21 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
16 months
daughter
18211888
Birth: February 25, 1821 24 22 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: after 1888
2 years
son
18231826
Birth: February 2, 1823 26 24 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: December 24, 1826Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
21 months
daughter
18241896
Birth: October 22, 1824 28 26 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
2 years
daughter
18261827
Birth: November 7, 1826 30 28 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: January 3, 1827Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
14 months
son
1827
Birth: December 26, 1827 31 29 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
son
18301885
Birth: December 16, 1830 34 32 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 8, 1885Hausnummer 89, Feldkirchen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 years
son
1833
Birth: March 31, 1833 36 34 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
daughter
1836
Birth: June 8, 1836 40 37 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: