Johann Etl, 17961839 (aged 42 years)

Name
Johann /Etl/
Given names
Johann
Surname
Etl
Also known as
/Peterwirth/
Birth
Christening
Godmother: Maria Kofler (aged 31 years) — father’s partner
Note

Gestorben in Hausnummer 10

Marriage of parents
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Fraiß
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
April 20, 1801 (aged 4 years)
Cause: Fraiß
Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1804 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Alter und Husten
Death of a father
Cause: Lungensucht
Note: In der Peterwirth Keusche in Dorf Glanhofen
Death of a mother
Cause: Auszehrung
Religious marriage
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Occupation
Gastwirt
between 1819 and 1838 (aged 41 years)
Note: "Der Peterwirth"
Property
Peterwirth Keusche
between 1819 and 1838 (aged 41 years)
Note: Nummer 3 in der Mappe von 1827 im Franziszeischen Kataster
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 28 years) — aunt
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 32 years) — aunt
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
Cause: Auszehrung
Burial of a son
Census
Death of a daughter
Cause: Auszehrung und Fraiß
Burial of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 35 years) — aunt
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 38 years) — aunt
Census
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Census
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 43 years) — aunt
Death of a wife
Cause: Schalgfluß
Burial of a wife
Property
Barthl-Zulehenshube
about 1839 (0 after death)
Death
Cause of death: Hirnentzündung
Note: Alter ist korrekt, aber nicht vollständig klar ob Quelle richtig
Burial
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Family with parents
father
17731813
Birth: calculated 1773 36
Death: May 24, 1813Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
mother
17631818
Birth: calculated 1763 31 28
Death: September 14, 1818Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 27, 1797St. Josef am Ossiacher See, Kärnten, Österreich
-9 months
himself
17961839
Birth: May 7, 1796 23 33 Hausnummer 63, Villach, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 2, 1839Hausnummer 3, Laboisen, Kärnten, Österreich
3 years
younger sister
17991800
Birth: August 30, 1799 26 36 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: December 23, 1800Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
20 months
younger brother
18011801
Birth: April 11, 1801 28 38 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 20, 1801
Father’s family with Maria Kofler
father
17731813
Birth: calculated 1773 36
Death: May 24, 1813Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
father’s partner
17651852
Birth: calculated 1765 33 30
Death: April 13, 1852Hausnummer 2, St. Urban, Kärnten, Österreich
half-brother
17941794
Birth: April 18, 1794 21 29 Hausnummer 2, St. Urban, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: August 17, 1794Hausnummer 2, St. Urban, Kärnten, Österreich
Mother’s family with Valentin Fraukner
mother’s partner
mother
17631818
Birth: calculated 1763 31 28
Death: September 14, 1818Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
half-sister
17811781
Birth: February 10, 1781 18 Hausnummer 2, St. Urban, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 18, 1781Hausnummer 2, St. Urban, Kärnten, Österreich
Family with Magdalena Kölbl
himself
17961839
Birth: May 7, 1796 23 33 Hausnummer 63, Villach, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 2, 1839Hausnummer 3, Laboisen, Kärnten, Österreich
wife
17981838
Birth: June 13, 1798 45 38 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 9, 1838Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 6, 1819St. Lorenzen, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 months
daughter
1819
Birth: November 4, 1819 23 21 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
16 months
daughter
18211888
Birth: February 25, 1821 24 22 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: after 1888
2 years
son
18231826
Birth: February 2, 1823 26 24 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: December 24, 1826Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
21 months
daughter
18241896
Birth: October 22, 1824 28 26 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
2 years
daughter
18261827
Birth: November 7, 1826 30 28 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: January 3, 1827Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
14 months
son
1827
Birth: December 26, 1827 31 29 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
son
18301885
Birth: December 16, 1830 34 32 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 8, 1885Hausnummer 89, Feldkirchen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 years
son
1833
Birth: March 31, 1833 36 34 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
daughter
1836
Birth: June 8, 1836 40 37 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: