Magdalena Etl, 18241896 (aged 71 years)

Name
Magdalena /Etl/
Given names
Magdalena
Surname
Etl
Also known as
Magdalena /Rieger/
Birth
Christening
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 32 years) — aunt
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
Cause: Auszehrung
Burial of a brother
Census
Death of a sister
Cause: Auszehrung und Fraiß
Burial of a sister
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 35 years) — aunt
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Brand
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 38 years) — aunt
Census
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Census
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Godmother: Maria Kölbl (aged 43 years) — aunt
Death of a mother
Cause: Schalgfluß
Burial of a mother
Death of a father
Cause: Hirnentzündung
Note: Alter ist korrekt, aber nicht vollständig klar ob Quelle richtig
Burial of a father
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Religious marriage
Religion: Römisch-katholisch
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Witness: Eugen Sehnal (aged 31 years) — Relationship Relationship
Witness: Mathias Rudorfer (aged 59 years) — father father-in-law
Death of a brother
Cause: Tuberkulose
Death of a sister
after 1888 (aged 63 years)
Death
Cause of death: Herzfehler
Burial
Family with parents
father
17961839
Birth: May 7, 1796 23 33 Hausnummer 63, Villach, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 2, 1839Hausnummer 3, Laboisen, Kärnten, Österreich
mother
17981838
Birth: June 13, 1798 45 38 Hausnummer 1, Höfling, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: April 9, 1838Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 6, 1819St. Lorenzen, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 months
elder sister
1819
Birth: November 4, 1819 23 21 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
16 months
elder sister
18211888
Birth: February 25, 1821 24 22 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: after 1888
2 years
elder brother
18231826
Birth: February 2, 1823 26 24 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: December 24, 1826Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
21 months
herself
18241896
Birth: October 22, 1824 28 26 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
2 years
younger sister
18261827
Birth: November 7, 1826 30 28 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: January 3, 1827Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
14 months
younger brother
1827
Birth: December 26, 1827 31 29 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18301885
Birth: December 16, 1830 34 32 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: May 8, 1885Hausnummer 89, Feldkirchen, Kärnten, Österreich
2 years
younger brother
1833
Birth: March 31, 1833 36 34 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1836
Birth: June 8, 1836 40 37 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death:
Family with Josef Rieger
husband
18281896
Birth: June 15, 1828 21 Hausnummer 596, Wieden, Wien, Österreich
Death: August 23, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
herself
18241896
Birth: October 22, 1824 28 26 Hausnummer 10, Glanhofen, Kärnten, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1896Hauptstraße 43, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 11, 1856Pfarre zum Heiligen Aegidius, Oberlaa, Wien, Österreich
13 months
son
1857
Birth: August 29, 1857 29 32 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death:
2 years
daughter
18591924
Birth: October 8, 1859 31 34 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death: November 19, 1924Hartigstraße 13, Mödling, Niederösterreich, Österreich
2 years
daughter
18611914
Birth: November 26, 1861 33 37 Hausnummer 22, Rothneusiedl, Niederösterreich, Österreich
Death: February 24, 1914Schmidgasse 14, Wien, Österreich